MENU

                                                      SHORT-TERM CATEGORY                                     

         Name Scientist                    
                              Expertise
Andres, Ginno L. Tribology Mechanical Engg. and Environmental Engg.
Buot, Felixberto Theoretical condensed matter physics 
Cacho, Julian F. Watershed hydrology, water quality & GIS
Cid, Abigail P. Chemistry, environment, hydrosphere, oceanography, and limnology
Cruz, Georgina E. Chemosensory neuroscience; Neurophysiology
De Castro, Romulo Bioinformatics, Neuroscience and Immunology
Emmanuel, Jorge Agustin O. Environmental hazard, Energy innovation, Public Health and Chemical Engg.
Estrada, Myrna Chemistry
Galgana, Gerald Geophysics & Geodetic Engineering
Leaño, Eduardo Aquaculture, Microbiology
Legaspi, Jesusa C. Entomology
Nisperos, Myrna Chemistry, Food Science, Edible Coating
Salapare, Hernando Plasma Physics, Plasma processing, Biomaterials
Petalcorin, Mark Ihrwell Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Genetics, Genome Editing and DNA Repair
Roleda, Michael Y. Stress Physiology, Reproductive Biology, Applied Phycology
Quinay, Pher Errol B. Computational Earthquake Engineering
Dumancas, Gerard F. Chemometrics, statistical genetics, molecular genetics, and bioanalytical chemistry
Antonio, Emily S. Agricultural Sciences (Trophic Ecology, Nutrition of Benthic Animals)
Bajet, Narceo B. Plant Pathology
Lowela L. Siarot Molecular Biology and Biotechnology, Virology, Drug Discovery
Cheryl P. Andam Microbial Genomics
LONG-TERM CATEGORY
         Name Scientist                                 Expertise 
Silva, Paolo Antonio

Ophthalmology – Teleophthalmology, Retinal Imaging and Diabetic Eye Disease

   
   
   

 

 

 

SHORT-TERM CATEGORY

Name of Scientist
Expertise
Acosta, Alfredo
Pediatric Surgery, Device Innovation Testing
Alejandro, Emilyn
Diabetes mellitus and other endocrine disorders
Almazan, Leo Military Intelligence, Radio Frequency, Systems design, installation & management
Alorro, Richard
Geo-environmental Engineering
Anterola, Aldwin Metabolic Engineering, Synthetic Biology, Agricultural Chemistry
Arquiza, Jose Maria Reynaldo Apollo  Molecular Biology, Nutritional Genomics
Conato, Marlon  Chemistry
Dalisay, Doralyn  Microbiology and natural products chemistry
Daria, Vincent Ricardo  Neurophotonics
De Castro, Romulo Jr. Bioinformatics, Neuroscience and Immunology
Dennis, Sheila Forensic Biology
Go, Mary Ann Optics

Habito, Cicero Matthew 

Radiology and Digital Medical Imaging
Hernandez, Manuel Jr. Mechanical Engineering/AGTS
Lozano-Kuhne, Jingky Biostatistics and Genetic Epidemiology
Quitain, Armando Chemical Engineering
Remoroza, Concepcion Biochemistry and Enzymology
Romero, Danilo Condensed Matter Physics, optics, materials science and optoelectronic devices
Realica, Ross M. Reconstructive Plastic Surgery
Salonga, Reginald
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Salvador, Mayrose Nanotechnology
Santos-Cortez, Regie Lyn Pastor Genetic Epidemiology and Otorhinolaryngology
Talens, Angelita Plant Pathology
Velarde, Michael Aging and age-related diseases with emphasis on women's health
Tongco, Alejandro ICT, GIS
   

LONG-TERM CATEGORY

Name of Scientist Expertise
Saludes, Jonel Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Velarde, Michael Aging and age-related diseases with emphasis on women's health